Home » The School » Faculty
 
 The School
 
  Related Links
 
A Complete walk-in throughout Campus.
 
 
Faculty
(as on April 2015)
No.

Teacher’s Name

Qualification / Designation

Subjects /Course(s) Taught

Full Time/ Part Time

1 Abhilasha Mani

B.A.(History), Diploma in Montessari Method of Education, MMI- Singapore / Teacher

Kindergarten

Full Time

2 Anand Dhamelia

B.P.A(Tabla)(MS University- Vadodara), B.P.A(Vocal)(MS University- Vadodara),M.P.A(Tabla)(MS University- Vadodara) / Teacher

Music

Full Time

3 Anu Sachin Kurian

B.Sc(Micobiology); M.Sc (Micobiology) with Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education and Pre-primary Teaching / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

4 Anubha Chaturvedi

M.Sc(Botany)from Lucknow Uni, B.Sc(Botany, Zoology, Chemistry) from Lucknow Uni, B.Ed(I.T. Collage) Lucknow Uni. / Teacher

Biology

Full Time

5 Arundhati Sane Abhishek

Bachelor of Textile (Chemistry)(Shivaji University Kolhapur) / Teacher

Chemistry

Full Time

6 Badhwar Shubhra

M.A English( Ignou), B.Ed (Maharishi Dayanand University) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

7 Chandrani

Maths Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

8 Chandrika Nadgir

Primary and Pre Primary teacher's training course(Mahajan Jeevan Vikas Shikshan Sanstha) / Kindergarten Co-ordinator

Kindergarten

Full Time

9 Darshana Kamal Agravat

BA(English); Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Edu. Programme from TGES,The Galaxy Edu. System / Primary Co-ordinator

Primary

Full Time

10 Deepika

Graduation in English, M.A English(Bagalpur University) / Teacher

English

Full Time

11 Ekta Kapoor

B.Ed(Delhi University), B.Sc(Home Science)(Delhi University) / Teacher

Hindi

Full Time

12 Farah Anjum

B.A. with B.Ed; Nursery Teachers Traninig; Masters in Social Works / Primary Co-ordinator

Primary

Full Time

13 Farida Shopurwala

M.A English(MS University) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

14 Geeta Arora

B.Sc.(Home Science); NET; PG Diploma in mass communication / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

15 Harveen Kaur

B.Sc Punjab Uni; M.A(Eng) Punjab Uni; B.Ed Punjab Uni / Teacher

Hindi

Full Time

16 Ingersal Sharlina

B.A.(French); M.A. (French,Translation and Interpretation) / Teacher

French

Full Time

17 Jigyasa Sethi

Bachelor Of Fine Arts (Painting) / Teacher

Art

Full Time

18 Julius Thomas

National Technical Certificate-Grade 3, Priliminary Coachning Cert from FAS, Singapore 2010 Youth Olympic Games Team Leader Training; Certificate of Achievement in Euro Asian Advanced Higher National Certificate of Football Coaching / Physical Education Teacher

Physical Education

Full Time

19 Kala Raju

B.A (Psychology)from Bharathiar University / Teacher

Art

Full Time

20 Kankana Bhattacharyya

B.A. Geography(University of Calcutta) / Teacher

Geography

Full Time

21 Kasturi Chatterjee

B.A (History),M.A.(History) from Jadavpur University / Teacher

History / Civics

Full Time

22 Lalita

Tamil Primary Teacher

Tamil

Full Time

23 Leena Gupta

B. Com Punjab Uni, MBA Punjab Uni. UGC qualified / Teacher

Accounts
B.Studies
Commerce

Full Time

24 Madhavi Pradhan

Ph.d. Science(Vertebrae Cornea), M.Sc (Zoology), B. Sc(Zoology), B.Ed(Mathematics & Science) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

25 Malika Mohinder Singh

MSc Anthropology(Panjab University) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

26 Maria Regina Elizabeth

M.A(English)(Osmania University) B.Ed(Osmania University) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

27 Meeta Harish Sagar

MCA, B.Sc (Maths, Physics, Statistics) / Teacher

Computer Science

Full Time

28 Minu Krishna Kumar

B.Ed(Maharishi Dayanand University), B.Sc(Maths) (M.G University) / Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

29 Nagashree Melkote Subba Rao

BBM; DELF B1; DELF A2; DELF A1 / Teacher

French

Full Time

30 Neelam Sharma

M.Com(Mumbai University),PGDM(Human Resources)(NIMS) / Teacher

Economic
B.Studies

Full Time

31 Neena Gaunekar

M.Sc Chemistry (Kuvempu University) B.Ed( Maths & Science) (Goa University) B.Sc (Chemistry) (Goa University) / Teacher

Chemistry

Full Time

32 Neetu Sharma

B.A English(University of Calcutta) / Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

33 Niharika Hariramani

PGDCA(MDS University, Ajmer), GNIIT(NIIT), MSc(Computer)(SMU, Mumbai), BSc(MDS University, Ajmer) / Teacher

Computer Science

Full Time

34 Pallavi Jaideep Pandit

CA (The Institite of Chartered Accountants of India), M.Phil (Commerce); M.Com; B.Com / Headmistress CIE

Accounts

Full Time

35 Pallavi Tripathi

PhD Biotechnology(Banaras Hindu University), MSc Biotechnology(Banaras Hindu University), BSc (Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University) / Teacher

Biology

Full Time

36 Parinita

Geography Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

37 Pousali Bhattacharya

B.Sc(Botany), Diploma in Montessari Training / Kindergarten Co-ordinator

Kindergarten

Full Time

38 Pratibha Venkatayogi

B.Sc Microbiology(Osmania University)MA French (CIEFL,Hyderabad) / Teacher

French

Full Time

39 Priya Pillai

B.Sc (Mathematics), Master of Social Work / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

40 Priyanka Basu Das

M.Phil(Economics)(Jadhavpur University), M.Sc (Economics)(University of Calcutta), B.Sc (Economics)( University of Calcutta) / Teacher

Economic

Full Time

41 Rajni Premi

Hindi Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

42 Rani

Bsc(Nagarjuna University) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

43 Rashmi Singh

BCA( IGNOU , Rajkot), MCA from (IGNOU, Rajkot) / Teacher

Computers
Maths

Full Time

44 Ratnasree Chaudhuri

B.Com Calcutta Uni, Diploma in Montessari Training Calcutta Uni / Kindergarten Co-ordinator

Kindergarten

Full Time

45 Rita Banerji

B.A (English) Calcutta Uni, M.A (English) Calcutta Uni,Teaching of English as second Laguage RELC Singapore, Diploma in applied Linguistics RELC Singapore / Teacher

English

Full Time

46 Ritu Bagati

B. Sc(General Science), B.Ed(Bharatiya Shiksha Parishad). PGDBA-HRD(Symbiosis, Pune, India) / Teacher

English

Full Time

47 Riya Chowdhury

M.Sc Biotechnology(Barkatullah University),qualification in music(Prabhakar)(Prayag Sangeet Samiti) / Music Teacher

Music

Full Time

48 Rohini Koulgi

B.Sc(Chemistry, Zoology, Geology), M.Sc(Chemistry), from Pune University / Teacher

Chemistry
G.Science

Full Time

49 Sangeetha Dusankar

M.B.A(Poona University), B.Com(Poona University) / Physical Education Teacher

Physical Education

Full Time

50 Santhinathan Santhi

M.A.(Tamil); M.Phil (Tamil) / Teacher

Tamil

Full Time

51 Sarita Sreenivas

Bachelors in Commerce(B.Com) / Dance Teacher

Dance

Full Time

52 Shankari Saravanan

B.Sc (Chemistry); M.A.(Tamil); M.Phil (Tamil); Cambribge International Diploma for Teachers & Trainers; Diploma in Commercial Art / Teacher

Middle School

Full Time

53 Shobha Shekhar

B.Sc (Electronics); CIDTT (Cambridge University, Gig); M.Sc.(Maths) / Headmistress ICSE/ISC

Maths

Full Time

54 Sima Bhattacharyya

PGDCA (Post Graduation in Computer Application), B.Sc (Physics, Chemistry, Maths) / Teacher

Kindergarten

Full Time

55 Soma Mallik

B.A Calcutta University; Diploma in pre-school eduation- Teaching / Teacher

Kindergarten

Full Time

56 Soma Saha Ray

M.A(Political Science)(Rabindra Bharathi University), B.Ed(Rabindra Bharati University) / Speech & Drama Teacher

Speech & Drama

Full Time

57 Sonal

Primary Teacher

Primary

Full Time

58 Sonali Choudhury

M.A.(Eng) from Jadavpur Uni, M.Phil (Eng) from Jadavpur Uni, B.A.(Eng) from Jadapur Uni / Teacher

English

Full Time

59 Soumya D'silva

B.Ed(Physics and Maths)(Bangalore University), M.Sc Physics from St. Thomas College, Kerala,India / Teacher

Physics

Full Time

60 Suba Shermi Vino

M.Sc(Physics) Manonmaniyam Sundaranar Uni, M.Phil(Physics) Bharathidasan Uni, B.Ed Manonmaniyam Sundaranar Uni Tamil Nadu / Teacher

Physics

Full Time

61 Susan John

B.A(Hist) Ranchi Uni,B.Ed Annamalai Uni / Middle School Head Mistress

History/Civics
Social Studies

Full Time

62 Tanuja Kapoor

B.A. Delhi Uni, MA (English) Annamalai Uni; B.Ed. Annamalai Uni / Teacher

English

Full Time

63 Tripti Sharma

B.Ed, M.Ed,MSc Maths, Ph.D Maths(CCS University, Meerut) / Teacher

Statistics
Algebra

Full Time

64 Vasanthy Seethapathy

B.Sc; M.Sc (Bio Chemistry); Diploma in Montessari Training MMI Singapore; B.Ed; Diploma in Immunology and Infectious Diseases / Teacher

Maths
G.Science

Full Time

65 Vinita Menezes

BSc Chemistry,MBA(Chetana's Ramprasad Khandelwal Institute of Management & Research) / Teacher

Primary

Full Time

66 Vyavahare Asmita Shailendra

BSc Chemistry,MBA(Chetana's Ramprasad Khandelwal Institute of Management & Research) / Library Incharge

Library

Full Time

 
 
 
About us : Academics : The School : Admission : Activities : Awards : Events : News : Alumni : Contact us